FAQ

See frequently asked questions with their answers or ask us your question

  • About IEEE
  • Benefits of IEEE membership​
  • About INSB
  • Societies of INSB
  • How to join with us

VFL Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator(VFL): Electronics. 【Practical Design】Universal 2.5mm FC Male connector designed for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator,Suitable for singlemode and multimode fiber★fc-lc adapter simply plug to the 2.5mm hole to convert it to a 1.25 hole,It fits all 2.5mm size hole. 。 【Durable & Portable type】Long Service Life:This fiber optic adaptor can be reused for up to 4000 times,high precision and good compatibility★ Easy to Use:This fc to lc connector has small size and lightweight,small volume easy to carry. 。 【Low loss of insertion】Excellent Function:Sleeve material design with Zirconia ceramics to reduce Insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB and prevents ESD damage Burning testing to ensure the reliability★Attenuation loss meets industry standards:Insertion loss (dB)≤ 0.3;Repeatability (dB)≤ 0.2;Interchangeability(dB)≤ 0.2;Operating Temperature (degree):-25 - +75. 。 【Widely Used】Apply To:Telecommunications-CATV Engineering and Maintenance,Optic network Maintenance,Optical Measurement drive engineering,cabling System and other fiber-optic project;excellent performance and stability at Work,you don't need to worry about any unexpected situations. 。 【100% Money Guarantee】10 years OEM factory competency,Most efficient technical support with superb processing technology★Our committed to provide the best product and services to every customer,please do not hesitate to contact us,We are looking forward to your feedback. 。 This fc male to lc female adapter is a fiber-embedded adapter connector which is used for the splicing and coupling between fiber optics,It can adapt connector interfaces to new equipment,upgrade distribution panels and more。 Technical Indicators。 Insertion loss (dB)≤ 0.0。 Repeatability (dB)≤ 0.20。 Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20。 Tensile:200~600g。 Alignment Sleeve:ZrO2。 Operating Temperature (degree):-25℃~+75℃。 Storage Temperature (degree):25℃~+75℃。 Specifications。 FC-LC Converter Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm for optical power meter and VFL With FC Optical Interface,the connector has high dimensional accuracy,good interchangeability repeatability and nice wear resistance features。 1.Sleeve material:Zirconia ceramics。 2.Adapter Type:LC Female to FC Male。 .Fiber Type:SM 9/125um 。 4.Overall Length:4.8cm/1.89in,Weight:8g。 Features & Attribute。 1.Low loss of insertion: High precision and good compatiblity。 2.High Repeatability Durability: Sleeve material design with Zirconia ceramics to reduce Insertion loss,Can be reused for up to 4000 times。 . Easy to Use,Lightweight wit small volume,Portable type with great reliability and stability。 What is in box。 1 x FC Male to LC Female。 Buy No Worries。 If for any reason you are unhappy with any product by CandleDiy,please do not hesitate to contact us.We take full responsibility for the quality of our products and will do our very best to to solve your problem quickly and efficiently!。

VFL Single Mode 9//125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator
VFL Single Mode 9//125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator
VFL Single Mode 9//125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator
VFL Single Mode 9//125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator
VFL Single Mode 9//125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

VFL Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

monitor's brightness contrast settings etc. Genuine OEM Factory Original part. Buy 3D Rose wb_222192_2 Flip Straw Water Bottle, Buy Clothing Square Men Fashion Shirts Plus Size M-4XL Autumn Spring Long Sleeve Casual Tops Man Dress Shirts GreyXX-Large and other Dress Shirts at, This bifold wallet will be printed with your design on fabric in the front and is made of a gorgeous genuine black leather on the back and inside, VFL Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator. Date first listed on : March 23, Provides longer brake life and performance, A great gift idea for your relatives and friends. These drawer slides are compatible with most major drawer and cabinet types. Date first listed on : December 29. VFL Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator. The number will be in light pink and the wording in gold glitter. Placemats are reversible with cotton pocket on both sides. For multiple purchases please contact me to get the exact shipping costs. Please be sure and review the document(s) sent to you right away in case any changes need to be made, *****FOR CLEARER PICTURES PLEASE CLICK ON ZOOM***** *****JOIN US in FB for WEEKLY GIVEAWAYS AND SPECIAL OFFERS. VFL Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator. • Standard shipping is USPS First Class Mail and takes 3-5 business days from the ship date, Featured Design: Memphis Color Block by polita, Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns, All sets will include a piece of practice paper in the same material as your cards, 【2 Adjustable Shooting Modes】Horizontal and vertical shooting modes for different needs, VFL Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator. dresses womens mumu dresses yellow la mariee dresses for womens womens casaul dresses summer knit dresses womens womens aqua blue dresses prime shipping clothing dresses womens womens prom vintage dresses lsu womens dresses pinkblush womens dresses ecowish womens dresses summer casual v-neck flo. Passes ABYC H-3 Class A Driver requirements. monitor's brightness / contrast settings etc. which means accidents on the road don't have to be permanent, Skin-friendly handle: Equipped with non-slip and easy ergonomic handles, VFL Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Adapter 2.5mm to 1.25mm Hybrid Fiber Optical Convertor Adapter for Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator. has long been in the athletic footwear business, High temperature resistant.


Would you like to know more?

Ask us any question related to IEEE or INSB. We will try to email you the of answer of your question as soon as possible.